April 3 - April 24, 2019

Organizations

0123456789
0123456789
0123456789
0123456789

Collective impact at its best. Explore all participating organizations and their associated teams below.

Rank Name Teams Teammates Points  
rank: 1 name: RCSD Environmental Clubs teams: EcoChallenge Rhinebeck teammates: 199 points: 5977  
rank: 2 name: Seton Hall University teams: Seton Hall University teammates: 84 points: 4112  
rank: 3 name: Asheville City Schools teams: Asheville High School! teammates: 47 points: 2533  
rank: 4 name: St. Catherine's Montessori teams: SCM OWLS teammates: 48 points: 1635  
rank: 5 name: Bard College teams: Bard-ies Bard Raptors, Hardscrabblers & Dutchesses teammates: 40 points: 1626  
rank: 6 name: Red Hook High School teams: Red Hook Central School District teammates: 67 points: 1549  
rank: 7 name: Seattle Children's teams: Seattle Children's Green Team MommaBear & Co. Seattle Children's Transportation Seattle Children's Dermatology Seattle Children's Medical Unit Seattle Children's Volunteer Services teammates: 43 points: 1337  
rank: 8 name: Carrboro High School teams: Carrboro High School Drawdown Team teammates: 41 points: 1306  
rank: 9 name: Lucky's Market teams: Lucky's Market teammates: 26 points: 1195  
rank: 10 name: Lyft teams: Lyft teammates: 40 points: 1076  
rank: 11 name: City & County of Denver teams: Department of Public Health & Environment Technology Services Human Rights & Community Partnerships teammates: 48 points: 952  
rank: 12 name: Comsewogue Public Library teams: Team Comsewogue teammates: 36 points: 912  
rank: 13 name: Rural Action teams: Rural Action Drawdown Discussion Group teammates: 20 points: 907  
rank: 14 name: USGBC-Missouri Gateway Chapter teams: USGBC-Missouri Gateway Chapter teammates: 21 points: 900  
rank: 15 name: SEEDS teams: SEEDS teammates: 31 points: 890  
rank: 16 name: Drawdown Toronto teams: DrawdownTO teammates: 11 points: 888  
rank: 17 name: Chambers Elementary School teams: Chambers Elementary teammates: 21 points: 860  
rank: 18 name: Buffalo & Erie County Public Library teams: Buffalo & Erie County Public Library teammates: 24 points: 770  
rank: 19 name: Horace Greeley High School teams: S.T.O.P. teammates: 21 points: 752  
rank: 20 name: SUNY New Paltz teams: SUNY New Paltz Saturdays of Service Sustainability Living Learning Community teammates: 20 points: 732  
rank: 21 name: Waunakee High School teams: Waunakee High School teammates: 21 points: 729  
rank: 22 name: DNV GL teams: CYAGHG DNV GL OEs teammates: 16 points: 721  
rank: 23 name: PAE Consulting Engineers teams: PAE Engineers teammates: 15 points: 709  
rank: 24 name: Hennebery Eddy Architects, Inc. teams: Hennebery Eddy Architects teammates: 16 points: 680  
rank: 25 name: National Co+op Grocers teams: National Co+op Grocers teammates: 13 points: 665  
rank: 26 name: Green Electronics Council teams: Green Electronics Council teammates: 13 points: 644  
rank: 27 name: Fairhaven Sustainability Committee teams: Team SouthCoast teammates: 24 points: 639  
rank: 28 name: Sustainable Warwick teams: Sustainable Warwick teammates: 13 points: 614  
rank: 29 name: Prairie Crossing Charter School teams: Prairie Crossing Charter School teammates: 19 points: 592  
rank: 30 name: Drawdown East end teams: Drawdown East End teammates: 10 points: 583