Skip to main content

Organizations

0123456789
0123456789
0123456789
0123456789

Collective impact at its best. Explore all participating organizations and their associated teams below.

Rank Name Teams Teammates Total Points  
Rank: 1 Name: Eco Raiders Teams: Team Orca Team Coral Team Panda Team Tiger Team Koala Team Cheetah Team Penguin TEAM1_Sharks Team2_Tigers Team2_Puffins Team3_Manatees Team7_Gorillas Team Polar Bear Team Sea Turtle Team4_Elephants TEAM RE TEACHERS Team1_Orangutans Team Snow Leopard Team5_Whale Sharks Team4_Humpback Whales teammates: 375 Total Points: 194444  
Rank: 2 Name: UU DD 2021 Teams: SFUU HorizonUU Team FUCO Youthpower ERUUF 2021 UU DD 2021 DC ASC UU 2824 DelMarVa DD SWFL Drawdown UU DD 2021 2U UU DD 2021 MVUC Doris Test Team 2 Whidbey UUs For CJ ECA UU EcoChallenge Canopy Road Crusaders UU Church of Berkeley Earth Day Awareness Lima UUFR DD 2021 Ecochallenge Team First UU Congregation of Ann Arbor ( UUCCI) Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbus, IN teammates: 293 Total Points: 85649  
Rank: 3 Name: Salesforce.com Teams: Salesforce CSG Support salesforce global success team Salesforce Global Professional Services Team teammates: 682 Total Points: 82135  
Rank: 4 Name: AlixPartners Teams: AlixPartners AlixPartners NYO teammates: 187 Total Points: 79713  
Rank: 5 Name: Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter Middle School (BUGS) Teams: Mazi Mahiri Chikara Lumiere Valentia teammates: 281 Total Points: 66941  
Rank: 6 Name: Asheville City Schools Teams: Asheville High School Spring 2021 Asheville High School Fall 2021! teammates: 205 Total Points: 65330  
Rank: 7 Name: University of Tennessee at Knoxville Teams: UTKSUST UTKSUST21 Team Freire teammates: 95 Total Points: 46574  
Rank: 8 Name: FTC Robotics Team Teams: The Short Circuits teammates: 20 Total Points: 43930  
Rank: 9 Name: ECOS Teams: Athens Honeydews Lacey Lavenders Addison Orange Blossoms Cypress Magnolias & Lilies Parsippany Parsleys teammates: 71 Total Points: 38321  
Rank: 10 Name: Rotary 4281 Teams: Jaguar Club Rotario Subachoque Rotaract Cali CALI NORTE GREEN CR Ibagué Ocobos Club Rotaract Cali San Fernando CLUB ROTARIO CALI Club Rotario Tuluá Club Rotaract Tunja Club Rotaract Yopal Club Rotario Pereira E-Club Rotary Origen CLUB ROTARACT ARMENIA Club Rotaract Duitama Rotario Armero- Ibagué Club Rotarct de Prueba Club Rotaract de Prueba1 Club Rotario Cali Norte Rotaract Bogotá Capital Club Rotaract de Prueba2 CR Ibagué Ciudad Musical Club Rotario Bogotá Inter Club Rotario Nuevo Ibagué Club Rotary Armero Ibagué club rotario tulua el lago Club Rotaract Santa Bárbara Comité Verde Distrital D4281 Rotaract Bogotá Santa Bárbara Club Rotario Bogotá Centenario Club Rotario Bogota Santa Barbara Club Rotaract Santa Barbara teammates: 131 Total Points: 35871  
Rank: 11 Name: ECO UU 2020 Teams: ECO UU Open Team UU-promote-XX ART&SOUL EcoBirds 1st UU YG Billy Goats EBNS and K UUenergyze UU/SP Bee-lieving the Science Eco UU Test Team EcoBOT Squad BSA Troop 1239 Lilac goes Green The Earthworms Rochester Scouts Eco UU Nature Lovers Mostly Homeschoolers ECO UU 2020 EcoTrippers The Online Trailblazers RE Families Earth Famdom First Unitarian Young Adults Scouts BSA Troop 2019 Fairport NY teammates: 168 Total Points: 32884  
Rank: 12 Name: KPMG Teams: KPMG Living Green Network teammates: 309 Total Points: 32165  
Rank: 13 Name: Siskiyou Climate Crew Teams: The Carbon Killers Fantastic No Plastics teammates: 63 Total Points: 28903  
Rank: 14 Name: SUNY Brockport Teams: Group 5 Group 14 SACH ENV Team NVN samrogers Team OzOnE TeamWhoops ENV group 2 ScienceKidz ENV - Group 11 Drawdown Group Fuel Me Up Bro Team GreanBean Enviro Group 10 ENV 201 Group 13 Environmental Team Noodle Weinie Dawgs Team 4 EcoChallenge Team Sustainability Assignment 3 - Group 6 Assignment 3: Group 7 ! The Mean Green Machines Mad Environmental Scientists teammates: 96 Total Points: 28868  
Rank: 15 Name: EcoChallenge.org Teams: Community Team teammates: 578 Total Points: 28027  
Rank: 16 Name: Empowerment High School Teams: mr jone team221b Natureholic Luis Sanchez Empowerment HS Ecochallenge Team!! teammates: 97 Total Points: 27701  
Rank: 17 Name: UCLA Teams: Low Energy Enthusiasts teammates: 71 Total Points: 23793  
Rank: 18 Name: Mace North America Teams: Mace MidWest Mace East Coast Mace West Coast teammates: 53 Total Points: 22264  
Rank: 19 Name: Washington County EcoChallenge event Teams: Your Team Name Here Bikes rock! WashCo Bikes PlanetCon HillsDOers Promotores Ambientales del Condado de Washington Sustainability Sloths WC Community Team - everyone welcome teammates: 77 Total Points: 21923  
Rank: 20 Name: Vanier College Teams: Green versus The Machine VANIER Sustainability-in-Action teammates: 48 Total Points: 17213  
Rank: 21 Name: Sabot at Stony Point Teams: eigthatsabot SeventhRemote seventhbellgrade teammates: 35 Total Points: 15887  
Rank: 22 Name: Mass Audubon Teams: Mass Audubon Climate Action teammates: 112 Total Points: 13945  
Rank: 23 Name: From the Heart Christian School Teams: Bro. Roberts’ class teammates: 10 Total Points: 12187  
Rank: 24 Name: South Whidbey Elementary- South Campus 5/6 Teams: South Whidbey Cougars-LaVassar teammates: 68 Total Points: 12183  
Rank: 25 Name: HTWK Leipzig Teams: DoPaMa HTWK_0 ReSu's A-Team BeGreen Group x Team 21 Teamname Warmduscher Plastic2Glas WaterProject Umweltraketen teammates: 45 Total Points: 12111  
Rank: 26 Name: Lindenhurst Memorial Library Teams: Lindy Library Earth Love teammates: 23 Total Points: 11807  
Rank: 27 Name: 219 GreenConnect Teams: Climate Action NWI teammates: 57 Total Points: 10774  
Rank: 28 Name: NW Natural Teams: NW Natural - HQ NW Natural - Field & Service Centers teammates: 96 Total Points: 10602  
Rank: 29 Name: City University of New York, School of Professional Studies Teams: Nadia Lane Students of Sustainability and Green Business teammates: 80 Total Points: 10128  
Rank: 30 Name: Ibero León Teams: Equipo 1 Equipo 2 Equipo 3 Equipo 4 Gestión para la Sustentabilidad Ibero León teammates: 25 Total Points: 9577