Skip to main content

Organizations

0123456789
0123456789
0123456789
0123456789

Collective impact at its best. Explore all participating organizations and their associated teams below.

Rank Name Teams Teammates Total Points  
Rank: 1 Name: Eco Raiders Teams: Team Orca Team Coral Team Panda Team Tiger Team Koala Team Cheetah Team Penguin TEAM1_Sharks Team2_Tigers Team2_Puffins Team3_Manatees Team7_Gorillas Team Polar Bear Team Sea Turtle Team4_Elephants TEAM RE TEACHERS Team1_Orangutans Team Snow Leopard Team5_Whale Sharks Team4_Humpback Whales teammates: 374 Total Points: 194439  
Rank: 2 Name: Asheville City Schools Teams: Asheville High School teammates: 205 Total Points: 65325  
Rank: 3 Name: Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter Middle School (BUGS) Teams: Mazi Mahiri Chikara Lumiere Valentia teammates: 282 Total Points: 62482  
Rank: 4 Name: AlixPartners Teams: AlixPartners AlixPartners NYO teammates: 171 Total Points: 57862  
Rank: 5 Name: University of Tennessee at Knoxville Teams: UTKSUST UTKSUST21 Team Freire teammates: 95 Total Points: 46569  
Rank: 6 Name: FTC Robotics Team Teams: The Short Circuits teammates: 18 Total Points: 40403  
Rank: 7 Name: ECOS Teams: Athens Honeydews Lacey Lavenders Addison Orange Blossoms Cypress Magnolias & Lilies Parsippany Parsleys teammates: 70 Total Points: 38311  
Rank: 8 Name: UU DD 2021 Teams: SFUU HorizonUU Team FUCO Youthpower ERUUF 2021 UU DD 2021 DC ASC UU 2824 DelMarVa DD SWFL Drawdown UU DD 2021 2U UU DD 2021 MVUC Doris Test Team 2 Whidbey UUs For CJ ECA UU EcoChallenge Canopy Road Crusaders UU Church of Berkeley Earth Day Awareness Lima First UU Congregation of Ann Arbor ( UUCCI) Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbus, IN teammates: 246 Total Points: 34319  
Rank: 9 Name: ECO UU 2020 Teams: ECO UU Open Team UU-promote-XX ART&SOUL EcoBirds 1st UU YG Billy Goats EBNS and K UUenergyze UU/SP Bee-lieving the Science Eco UU Test Team EcoBOT Squad BSA Troop 1239 Lilac goes Green The Earthworms Rochester Scouts Eco UU Nature Lovers Mostly Homeschoolers ECO UU 2020 EcoTrippers The Online Trailblazers RE Families Earth Famdom First Unitarian Young Adults Scouts BSA Troop 2019 Fairport NY teammates: 168 Total Points: 32884  
Rank: 10 Name: KPMG Teams: KPMG Living Green Network teammates: 313 Total Points: 30217  
Rank: 11 Name: Siskiyou Climate Crew Teams: The Carbon Killers Fantastic No Plastics teammates: 63 Total Points: 28903  
Rank: 12 Name: SUNY Brockport Teams: Group 5 Group 14 SACH ENV Team NVN samrogers Team OzOnE TeamWhoops ENV group 2 ScienceKidz ENV - Group 11 Drawdown Group Fuel Me Up Bro Team GreanBean Enviro Group 10 ENV 201 Group 13 Environmental Team Noodle Weinie Dawgs Team 4 EcoChallenge Team Sustainability Assignment 3 - Group 6 Assignment 3: Group 7 ! The Mean Green Machines Mad Environmental Scientists teammates: 96 Total Points: 28838  
Rank: 13 Name: Mace North America Teams: Mace MidWest Mace East Coast Mace West Coast teammates: 53 Total Points: 22264  
Rank: 14 Name: Washington County EcoChallenge event Teams: Your Team Name Here Bikes rock! WashCo Bikes PlanetCon HillsDOers Promotores Ambientales del Condado de Washington Sustainability Sloths WC Community Team - everyone welcome teammates: 77 Total Points: 21923  
Rank: 15 Name: Vanier College Teams: Green versus The Machine VANIER Sustainability-in-Action teammates: 48 Total Points: 17213  
Rank: 16 Name: Lindenhurst Memorial Library Teams: Lindy Library Earth Love teammates: 24 Total Points: 15307  
Rank: 17 Name: EcoChallenge.org Teams: Community Team teammates: 513 Total Points: 15260  
Rank: 18 Name: Mass Audubon Teams: Mass Audubon Climate Action teammates: 116 Total Points: 13901  
Rank: 19 Name: Sabot at Stony Point Teams: eigthatsabot SeventhRemote seventhbellgrade teammates: 35 Total Points: 13687  
Rank: 20 Name: From the Heart Christian School Teams: Bro. Roberts’ class teammates: 10 Total Points: 11817  
Rank: 21 Name: UCLA Teams: Low Energy Enthusiasts teammates: 72 Total Points: 11348  
Rank: 22 Name: NW Natural Teams: NW Natural - HQ NW Natural - Field & Service Centers teammates: 96 Total Points: 10602  
Rank: 23 Name: 219 GreenConnect Teams: Climate Action NWI teammates: 57 Total Points: 10279  
Rank: 24 Name: Rotary 4281 Teams: Jaguar Rotarac Rotaract Cali CALI NORTE GREEN CR Ibagué Ocobos CLUB ROTARIO CALI Rotario Armero- Ibagué Club Rotaract de Prueba Rotaract Bogotá Capital CR Ibagué Ciudad Musical Club Rotary Armero Ibagué Comité Verde Distrital D4281 teammates: 46 Total Points: 9925  
Rank: 25 Name: Comox Valley Teams: Comox Valley Drawdown teammates: 65 Total Points: 8767  
Rank: 26 Name: Troy High School Teams: Mrs. Chin's Environmental Science Winter 2021 Environmental Science teammates: 86 Total Points: 8672  
Rank: 27 Name: C C Griffin Middle School Teams: CCG Alianza C C Griffin STEM Middle School teammates: 184 Total Points: 7529  
Rank: 28 Name: Mary Hooker Environmental Sciences Magnet School Teams: THE HAWKS teammates: 69 Total Points: 7448  
Rank: 29 Name: New York University Applied Global Public Health Initiative Teams: NYU AGPHI - Team FOXES NYU Applied Global Public Health Initiative - Team Narwhal NYU AGPHI - Team Polar Bears NYU AGPHI - Team Humpback Whales NYU AGPHI- Team Bumblebees teammates: 22 Total Points: 7121  
Rank: 30 Name: Unitarian Universalist Church of Bloomington Teams: Unitarian Universalist Church of Bloomington teammates: 16 Total Points: 6930